Curriculum Teaching Areas - Estherville Lincoln Central Community School District

Curriculum Teaching Areas

 

English

Math

Science

Julie Jensen - 5th grade Steve Ingvall - 5th grade Lauren Morehead - 5th grade
Kris Weisman - 6th grade Reading Lee Evans - 6th grade Carol Reinhardt - 6th grade
    Connie Humble - 7th grade
Carol Solberg - 7th grade Nancy Johnson - 7th grade Kyle Grems - 8th grade
Angela Larson - 8th grade Andrea Love - 8th grade Chuck Fandel - High School
Jessica Day - Middle School Interventionist Beth Wycoff - Middle School Interventionist Angie Finley - High School
                       - High School Donna Lauritsen - High School Kris Turner - High School
Kim Sorbo - High School Gable Bonner - High School  
Stephanie Wheatley - High School Jennifer Poole - High School  
Desiree Welty - High School    

 

 

 

Social Studies

Fine Arts

Career Tech Ed

Brenda Reeves - 5th grade Laura Giebler - 7th & 8th & High School Band Dave Johnson - Middle & High School Industrial Tech
Josh Schaben - 6th grade Craig Began - 5th & 6th General Music/Band Michelle Frideres - High School Business
Matt Gruhlke - 7th grade Steve Bradburn - 7th -12th Choir Elizabeth DeWitt - High School  Business
Lisa Bowden - 8th grade Denise Laaveg - Elementary Music Leslie Reiter - High School FCS
Tony Klein - High School Nicholas Rice - High School Art Tina Burton - High School FCS
Alan Kies - High School Kevin Lang - Elementary Art Lakoda Kelber - Agriculture
Kyle Steffen - High School Jerry Wilson - Middle School Art  

 

Spanish

Physical Education

Other

David Finley - High School Lincoln Vorba - Middle School Lois Fraser - Talented & Gifted
Maria Balado  - High School Ryan Rezac - High School Mindy Brechwald - High School Guidance
  Amber Pruin - Elementary Christine Hooper - Middle School Guidance
    Christa Klingbeil - Elementary Guidance
    ELL - Shelly Berning & Holly Edlin
    Media Specialist - Lili Jensen
     

 

 

© 2017 Estherville Lincoln Central Community School District. All Rights Reserved.